Staff

Leadership Team 

Rubin Borges
Head of School                      
Simona Ghizdareanu
DP Coordinator                        
Sabrina Stremke
MYP Coordinator            

Teaching Staff

 

 
Jaap Breukel
Mentor DP
Dutch Lang & Literature
Chris Champion
Drama
Trust person
Monica Das
Mentor MYP4c
Music
Lars Engberts
Mentor MYP1b
PHE
After school club Coordinator
Jennifery Frey
Spanish
Jerome Gano
Mentor MYP3a
Maths / ToK

Maria da Silva
Mentor DP
Mathematics
Rozemarijn Geelen
Mentor MYP1a
Drama
Personal Project coordinator
Simona Ghizdareanu
Mathematics
Careers counselor
Florencia Giri
Spanish Lang Acquisition
Language Coordinator
Aaron Gray-Block
Mentor DP
English Lang & Literature
Suklima Guha Niyogi
Mentor MYP3b
Science / Physics
Guus Hendrickx
Visual Arts
Matthijs van Hilten
Mentor DP
I&S / History /
Global Politics / ToK
Student council advisor
Freweyni Kidane
Science /ESS
Bernadine Kleynhans
Science / ESS

Jansje Kruger
Mentor MYP5a
Mathematics
Kyle Lafferty
Mentor MYP4a
PHE
Student council advisor
After school club coordinator
Paul Lewin
English Lang & Literature
William van Leeuwenkamp
Mentor DP
B&M / Economics
Gigi Lameris
Visual Arts
Koen van der Meijden
Product Design
Eszter Molnar
Mentor MYP2a
Dutch Lang Acquisition
Ali El Mourabit
Dutch Lang Acquisition
Suzanne de Maat
Mentor DP
Science / Biology /ESS
CAS coordinator
Olja Orlandini
Mentor MYP5b
English Lang acquisition /
ToK
Careers Counselor
Coert Peeters
Dutch Lang Acquisition
Riette Pienaar
Mentor MYP4b
Science / Chemistry
IDU Coordinator
Laurel Rohloff
French Lang Acquisition
Sabrina Stremke
I&S / Global Politics
   
Maayke de Vries
Mentor MYP1a
I&S / History
ATL coordinator
Rosanna Whittock
Mentor DP
English Lang & Literature
 /Tok
Jose Zuniga Reinares
Mentor MYP2b
I&S / Business Management
Anti-Bullying coordinator
   
         

Support Staff

  
Martina Brouwer
Lab Technician
Esther de Clerk
Absence & IT coordinator
/Front office
Stephen Fleeman
Education Assistant
/ EAL support
Ivana Kastmuller
Education Assistant
/ SEN support
 
Yvette Lucas
Front Office
Admissions officer
Marsha Rehatta
Lab technician
Jacqui Rietberg
Librarian
PR
Suzanne Steur
Child Psychologist
 
Cathrine Thorold
Executive Secretary
Admissions Officer
Hans van der Voort
Caretaker
Eva Schouten
Intern
 
 

 

How to Get There

How to get there

Ask a question

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact

Int. School Almere
Heliumweg 61
1362 JA Almere
Phone: +31 36 7600 750
info@edu.isalmere.nl
How to get there?

  • Copyright © 2021 International School Almere